Tag!! I’m it

Sooo I know these tags have been out forever but I’ve never done one really and I love reading those from others. Since I’ve decided to start posting a little bit more, I’m seizing the opportunity. Here are a few facts about me….

  1. What’s your full name?… Keisha Sadia Alexander
  2. How much do you weigh? Uhm Last time I checked 158 I think
  3. What’s your height? 5’6″
  4. What is your biggest turn off in a person? Lack of compassion
  5. Are you like your zodiac sign suggests that you should be? Because of my birthdate it seems that I can fall into 1 of 2 signs; Gemini or cancer. Even though I don’t consider it much anymore, I remember the personality reading being spot on… Moody with a capital M. 👀
  6. At what age did you realize Santa was not real? Lol don’t remember but I was pissed… oh the betrayal! 
  7. What is the best compliment you have ever received? ‘You’re different’
  8. Do you hate anyone right now? Nah. I don’t let my feelings of dislike get to that point.
  9. To your knowledge, have you ever been cheated on? Alot lol but I laugh about it now
  10. Have you ever been loved by someone you didn’t love back?  👀 Apparently oui
  11. Have you ever lied to get out of trouble? Who hasn’t 😆
  12. If you could choose one Disney prince to marry who would you choose? Lol Can I really name one Disney prince tho… hmmm They usually don’t get much of a story do they? Idk 
  13. If you had to live in the world of the last T.V show you watched where would you be living? In the crazy world with Annalise Keating of How to Get Away With Murder
  14. Mention a movie that always makes you cry? Hmm A Walk to Remember. Titanic. Passion of the Christ. But a movie doesn’t even need to be sad though, I cry easily lol
  15. What is the scariest thing you have ever experienced? Let’s see… scary scary scary… oh We lived in a haunted house once ( don’t laugh, am serious lol) and I was watching t.v. one night when I saw a black cloud (no specific shape or figure) in the window. It was floating and had piercing red eyes, it stared at me for a while and then moved away. I went straight to bed and covered up, am pretty sure I didn’t move for the rest of the night… didn’t sleep either. Talk about paralysis by fear!
  16. What is a disgusting habit you have? Lol a less disgusting one I can share here is picking at my scabs. Gimme a break ok lol
  17. Mention something that is currently bothering you? Not meeting the expectations that I had for this time. 😕
  18. What is your biggest fear? Not fulfilling my purpose…. whatever it is.
  19. When is your birthday? June 21
  20. Have you ever been arrested? Nope
  21. Have you ever used marijuana? Yep… And yes I can feel your judgement lol
  22. Who was the last person you texted? My momz
  23. When was the last time you cried? 2 or 3 days ago 
  24. Who is your celebrity crush? Don’t have any now but I’ve had quite a few including Omar Epps and Heath Ledger *giggle*
  25. Would you ever change anything about yourself and if so what would it be? Wow hmm For now the changes I would make would be personality wise…. like I would tone done my ability to be so sensitive lol and stop over thinking things.. gosh I would sleep better.

Alright, so there you have it, I shared 25 of them. Maybe I’ll do another one sometime but baby steps… I can overshare when I get pen happy. Hope it wasn’t a snooze fest lol But if it was… spare me… Also if you’ve never done one then I DARE YOU!

Tag Questions Here

Thanks for reading to the end. . See ya next post!

Keisha ❤☮

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Website Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: